CaptainCharismaOnline is the most up to date source on Captain Charisma, Christian! We offer a media section, a gallery full of images, the latest updates and much more. Remember to check back daily for all the latest news and results on Captain Charisma! Thanks for visiting.
Fun Facts

The following are some facts you may, or may not know about Christian:

- He has had a role in three films. A small role in Shoot ‘Em Up released in 2007, a prominent role in Dark Rising released in 2007, and another role in Medium Raw: Night Of The Wolf which was released in 2010.

- He is featured in the wrestling documentary ‘Bloodstained Memoirs’.

- Christian & Edge were a tag team in the independent circuit called ‘The Suicide Blondes’, before making it to the WWE.

- Both Edge & Christian were also great friends with Rhyno before making it to the WWE.

- Christian & Edge have known each other since 6 grade.

- Christian’s ankle injury in 2011 was the ‘most frustrating injury’ of his career.

- He injured himself playing hockey when he was a kid, which led to him watching wrestling at home which is when he decided he wanted to be a professional wrestler.

- Christian won the Light Heavyweight Championship from Taka Michinoku in his first official WWE match.

- He was trained by Ron Hutchison and made his wrestling debut in 1995.

- He is the twenty-third Triple Crown Champion and the eleventh Grand Slam Champion in WWE history.

- He has won a total of 22 championships in WWE and TNA and is the longest reigning champion in the WWE era of ECW.

Jason Reso
Name: William Jason Reso
Ringname: Christian
Also known as: Captain Charisma, The Instant Classic, Christian Cage
Born: November 30th, 1973 in Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
WWE Debut: September 27, 1998
Bio: Christian is a 19 year, accomplished wrestling veteran currently working with WWE. He is a 2x World Heavyweight Champion, 2x ECW champion, 4x Intercontinental Champion, 9x Tag Team Champion, European Champion and is the 11th Grand Slam Champion in history.
Watch Christian on WWE
Christian on Twitter


Photo’s Of The Week
Did You Know?
Did you know that Christian has won a total of 22 major championships throughout his career in WWE and TNA?
Search The Site!
footer


CaptainCharismaOnline.com is NOT affiliated with Jay Reso or World Wrestling Entertainment. I do not claim to be Jay or Christian, this is a fansite for entertainment purposes only. All images & media are copyrighted to the original owners & used under Fair Copyright Law 107, no copyright infringement intended. By visiting this site, you are bound by these terms: You agree not to threaten, take legal action against, make requests of, or force signatures or other legal contracts with the webmaster no matter what the reason, even if you feel you have legal right. All original graphics and HTML content are © captaincharismaonline.com. If you use any images, media or content taken from this site, please credit us.

© CaptainCharismaOnline.com 2011-2014 All right's Reserved.
Partner sites:

Want to be apart of them? Click Here To Apply!