CaptainCharismaOnline is the most up to date source on Captain Charisma, Christian! We offer a media section, a gallery full of images, the latest updates and much more. Remember to check back daily for all the latest news and results on Captain Charisma! Thanks for visiting.
Christian On ‘The Rob’s Radio Show’ [Updated]


Rob and Christian

EDIT (07/03/12): The full interview Christian did in promotion for last weeks Smackdown tapings on The Robs Radio Show is now available, listen below!

Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.

You can listen to part of the interview in video below too.
[youtube=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WjssuxQUrO0&w&w=520&h=315]

Post Discussion
  • Candice on July 2nd, 2012 says:

    I hope they post the full interview soon it was getting so good but it doesnt work for me too :(

  • Adam on July 3rd, 2012 says:

    Just added the full interview now :) Really awesome interview, its nice that the interviewer knows his stuff.

  • Candice on July 3rd, 2012 says:

    Thanks for the full interview, it was so nice :)

  • Jonah on July 3rd, 2012 says:

    I laughed at the part about backstreet boys haha! :D

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Jason Reso
Name: William Jason Reso
Ringname: Christian
Also known as: Captain Charisma, The Instant Classic, Christian Cage
Born: November 30th, 1973 in Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
WWE Debut: September 27, 1998
Bio: Christian is a 19 year, accomplished wrestling veteran currently working with WWE. He is a 2x World Heavyweight Champion, 2x ECW champion, 4x Intercontinental Champion, 9x Tag Team Champion, European Champion and is the 11th Grand Slam Champion in history.
Watch Christian on WWE
Christian on Twitter


Photo’s Of The Week
Did You Know?
Did you know that Christian has won a total of 22 major championships throughout his career in WWE and TNA?
Search The Site!
footer


CaptainCharismaOnline.com is NOT affiliated with Jay Reso or World Wrestling Entertainment. I do not claim to be Jay or Christian, this is a fansite for entertainment purposes only. All images & media are copyrighted to the original owners & used under Fair Copyright Law 107, no copyright infringement intended. By visiting this site, you are bound by these terms: You agree not to threaten, take legal action against, make requests of, or force signatures or other legal contracts with the webmaster no matter what the reason, even if you feel you have legal right. All original graphics and HTML content are © captaincharismaonline.com. If you use any images, media or content taken from this site, please credit us.

© CaptainCharismaOnline.com 2011-2014 All right's Reserved.
Partner sites:

Want to be apart of them? Click Here To Apply!