CaptainCharismaOnline is the most up to date source on Captain Charisma, Christian! We offer a media section, a gallery full of images, the latest updates and much more. Remember to check back daily for all the latest news and results on Captain Charisma! Thanks for visiting.
1 2 3 4 5
Christian Interview with The Fight Network [Video]
April 6th, 2014
Wrestlemania Axxess – Day 2 Digitals
April 5th, 2014
Christian pulled from Intercontinental Title Match
March 25th, 2014
RAW Fallout: March 24, 2014
March 25th, 2014
RAW Results + Digitals – March 24, 2014
March 24th, 2014
WWE Countdown: Biggest Backstabs
March 23rd, 2014
RAW Fallout: March 17, 2014
March 19th, 2014
RAW Results + Digitals – March 17, 2014
March 17th, 2014
RAW Results + Digitals – March 10, 2014
March 11th, 2014
Power 25 Ranking: March 08, 2014
March 10th, 2014
Jason Reso
Name: William Jason Reso
Ringname: Christian
Also known as: Captain Charisma, The Instant Classic, Christian Cage
Born: November 30th, 1973 in Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
WWE Debut: September 27, 1998
Bio: Christian is a 19 year, accomplished wrestling veteran currently working with WWE. He is a 2x World Heavyweight Champion, 2x ECW champion, 4x Intercontinental Champion, 9x Tag Team Champion, European Champion and is the 11th Grand Slam Champion in history.
Watch Christian on WWE
Christian on Twitter


Photo’s Of The Week
Did You Know?
Did you know that Christian has won a total of 22 major championships throughout his career in WWE and TNA?
Search The Site!
footer


CaptainCharismaOnline.com is NOT affiliated with Jay Reso or World Wrestling Entertainment. I do not claim to be Jay or Christian, this is a fansite for entertainment purposes only. All images & media are copyrighted to the original owners & used under Fair Copyright Law 107, no copyright infringement intended. By visiting this site, you are bound by these terms: You agree not to threaten, take legal action against, make requests of, or force signatures or other legal contracts with the webmaster no matter what the reason, even if you feel you have legal right. All original graphics and HTML content are © captaincharismaonline.com. If you use any images, media or content taken from this site, please credit us.

© CaptainCharismaOnline.com 2011-2014 All right's Reserved.
Partner sites:

Want to be apart of them? Click Here To Apply!